623 W Texas St Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $128,994 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 W Texas St, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $156,497, approximately $124 per square foot. 623 W Texas St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $134,814 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $122,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $111,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $101,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $92,398 | $19,950 | $72,448 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $94,324 | $15,000 | $79,324 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $90,668 | $8,550 | $82,118 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $73,517 | $7,275 | $66,242 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $67,233 | $3,000 | $64,233 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $57,174 | $2,700 | $54,474 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $53,239 | $3,150 | $50,089 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $53,239 | $3,150 | $50,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map