6230 Hancock Ave Berkeley, MO 63134
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6230 Hancock Ave, Berkeley, MO 63134 and is currently estimated at $76,014, approximately $74 per square foot. 6230 Hancock Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ferguson Middle School, Johnson Wabash Elementary School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Bundy Shirley A
Bought by
Spencer Clara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,826
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$63,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Clara B | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Clara B | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $10,000 | $1,540 | $8,460 |
| 2024 | $881 | $11,360 | $1,160 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $871 | $11,360 | $1,160 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $671 | $7,580 | $1,160 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $667 | $7,580 | $1,160 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $765 | $8,150 | $1,160 | $6,990 |
| 2019 | $734 | $8,150 | $1,160 | $6,990 |
| 2018 | $670 | $6,690 | $1,180 | $5,510 |
| 2017 | $666 | $6,690 | $1,180 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | $712 | $6,920 | $1,180 | $5,740 |
| 2015 | $692 | $6,920 | $1,180 | $5,740 |
| 2014 | $735 | $7,350 | $1,690 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map