6230 Old Delaware Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $336,684 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6230 Old Delaware Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $440,895, approximately $183 per square foot. 6230 Old Delaware Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Graumlich Richard L and Graumlich Danielle D
Bought by
Petersheim Edna D and Petersheim Ernest O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Ingalls Hope Ann
Bought by
Graumlich Richard L and D D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersheim Edna D | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graumlich Richard L | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $49,830 | $23,660 | $34,790 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $58,450 | $23,660 | $34,790 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $58,450 | $23,660 | $34,790 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $50,820 | $20,570 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $50,820 | $20,570 | $30,250 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $50,820 | $20,570 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $41,940 | $19,450 | $22,490 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $41,940 | $19,450 | $22,490 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $41,940 | $19,450 | $22,490 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $36,460 | $16,910 | $19,550 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $36,460 | $16,910 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $36,460 | $16,910 | $19,550 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $33,860 | $16,870 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map