6230 Pierce St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $617,989
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6230 Pierce St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $600,747, approximately $390 per square foot. 6230 Pierce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Perl Kate and Perl David
Bought by
Selmo Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Outstanding Balance
$449,357
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Rainwater Jeremy Arthur
Bought by
Perl Kate and Perl David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
303 Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Rainwater Jeremy Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,102
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Western Properties Llc
Bought by
303 Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,325
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selmo Felipe | $535,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Perl Kate | $425,000 | First American Title | |
| Rainwater Jeremy Arthur | $341,500 | Mountain States Title Corp | |
| 303 Home Buyers Llc | $227,500 | Mountain States Title Corp | |
| Western Properties Llc | $177,000 | Mountain States Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selmo Felipe | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Perl Kate | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rainwater Jeremy Arthur | $330,102 | |
| Previous Owner | 303 Home Buyers Llc | $234,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $41,086 | $15,301 | $25,785 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $38,461 | $15,771 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $38,461 | $15,771 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $31,065 | $13,354 | $17,711 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $31,959 | $13,738 | $18,221 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $28,723 | $8,292 | $20,431 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $28,723 | $8,292 | $20,431 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $20,159 | $6,524 | $13,635 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $20,159 | $6,524 | $13,635 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $16,663 | $6,657 | $10,006 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $16,663 | $6,657 | $10,006 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $13,301 | $5,731 | $7,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map