6232 232nd St W Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $403,137 - $665,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 232nd St W, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $488,284, approximately $450 per square foot. 6232 232nd St W is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Keith F Valentyn And Diane L Valentyn Tr
Bought by
Morehouse Dan and Morehouse Patti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Valentyn Keith F and Valentyn Diane L
Bought by
Keith F Valentyn And Diane L Valentyn Trust and Valentyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Valentyn Matthew F and Valentyn Sarah A
Bought by
Morehouse Dan and Morehouse Patti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Fahrendorff Jay W and Fahrendorff Debra A
Bought by
Valentyn Matthew F and Valentyn Sarah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Forcier Jeremy J
Bought by
Fahrendorff Jay W and Fahrendorff Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Voegele Larry J and Voegele Barbara J
Bought by
Forcier Jeremy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morehouse Dan | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keith F Valentyn And Diane L Valentyn Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morehouse Dan | $70,000 | Northstar Title | |
| Valentyn Matthew F | $56,000 | Northstar Tite Grou Llcp | |
| Fahrendorff Jay W | $65,000 | -- | |
| Forcier Jeremy J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Valentyn Matthew Matthew | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,038 | $433,700 | $105,000 | $328,700 |
| 2025 | $3,038 | $421,500 | $98,800 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $456 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $440 | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $444 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $432 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $436 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $484 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $476 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map