6232 Becker Way Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $34,994 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 Becker Way, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $157,497, approximately $138 per square foot. 6232 Becker Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Walton Linda L
Bought by
Tyler Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Williams R S and Williams Sandee
Bought by
Walton John and Walton Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Williams Robert S and Williams Sandra L
Bought by
Williams R S and Williams Sandee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Laughlin Robert L and Laughlin Pamela S
Bought by
Williams R S and Williams Sandee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Laughlin Robert L and Laughlin Pamela S
Bought by
Laughlin Robert L and Laughlin Pamela S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property