6232 E 550 S Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 E 550 S, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $189,008, approximately $140 per square foot. 6232 E 550 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Tonya R
Bought by
Johnson Denny W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,274
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,734
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Denny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Denny W | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $110,900 | $14,300 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $555 | $105,500 | $14,300 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $534 | $101,800 | $14,300 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $541 | $99,900 | $14,300 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $390 | $86,300 | $14,300 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $372 | $85,600 | $14,300 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $339 | $82,900 | $14,200 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $280 | $73,300 | $14,000 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $254 | $70,300 | $14,000 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $234 | $69,000 | $14,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $225 | $68,200 | $14,000 | $54,200 |
| 2013 | $225 | $68,500 | $14,000 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map