6233 Riverview Dr King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6233 Riverview Dr, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $315,498, approximately $375 per square foot. 6233 Riverview Dr is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including Sealston Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Walker Charles W
Bought by
Wills John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills John M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $219,900 | $80,000 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $219,900 | $80,000 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $219,900 | $80,000 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $219,900 | $80,000 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $237,700 | $141,000 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $237,700 | $141,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $237,700 | $141,000 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $237,700 | $141,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $229,900 | $141,000 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $229,900 | $141,000 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,900 | $141,000 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,900 | $141,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map