6252 Riverview Dr King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6252 Riverview Dr, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $467,170, approximately $266 per square foot. 6252 Riverview Dr is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including Sealston Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Pendleton Harry L
Bought by
Stephens William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,874
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,296
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens William S | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens William S | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Stephens William S | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $384,200 | $60,000 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $384,200 | $60,000 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $384,200 | $60,000 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $384,200 | $60,000 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $237,300 | $56,000 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $237,300 | $56,000 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $228,400 | $56,000 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $228,400 | $56,000 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $212,400 | $56,000 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $212,400 | $56,000 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,400 | $56,000 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,400 | $56,000 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map