6235 Painter Ave Unit C Whittier, CA 90601
Uptown Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,400,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
5,964
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 Painter Ave Unit C, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $1,318,667, approximately $221 per square foot. 6235 Painter Ave Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lou Henry Hoover Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Carlos
Bought by
Molina Jorge A and Molina Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Jorge A | $400,000 | Wfg National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molina Jorge A | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,397 | $868,156 | $571,186 | $296,970 |
| 2024 | $11,397 | $851,135 | $559,987 | $291,148 |
| 2023 | $11,842 | $834,447 | $549,007 | $285,440 |
| 2022 | $11,673 | $818,087 | $538,243 | $279,844 |
| 2021 | $11,415 | $802,047 | $527,690 | $274,357 |
| 2019 | $11,057 | $778,260 | $512,040 | $266,220 |
| 2018 | $10,486 | $763,000 | $502,000 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $7,233 | $484,541 | $95,373 | $389,168 |
| 2016 | $7,020 | $475,041 | $93,503 | $381,538 |
| 2015 | $6,830 | $467,906 | $92,099 | $375,807 |
| 2014 | $6,744 | $458,741 | $90,295 | $368,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map