6235 W 59th St Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,559 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6235 W 59th St, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $356,640, approximately $344 per square foot. 6235 W 59th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kinzie Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and St. Symphorosa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Marquette Bank Trust #18564
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
First National Bank Of Evergreen Park
Bought by
Marquette National Bank and Trust #14299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Maggio Gina
Bought by
First National Bank Of Evergreen Park and Trust #15280
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Bank Trust #18564 | -- | None Available | |
| Marquette National Bank | -- | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Evergreen Park | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $27,000 | $5,859 | $21,141 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $27,000 | $5,859 | $21,141 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $23,000 | $5,231 | $17,769 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $23,000 | $5,231 | $17,769 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $22,999 | $5,231 | $17,768 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $20,593 | $4,185 | $16,408 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $22,882 | $4,185 | $18,697 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $22,882 | $4,185 | $18,697 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $19,174 | $3,766 | $15,408 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $19,174 | $3,766 | $15,408 |
| 2015 | $708 | $19,174 | $3,766 | $15,408 |
| 2014 | $702 | $17,316 | $3,557 | $13,759 |
| 2013 | $705 | $17,316 | $3,557 | $13,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map