Estimated Value: $710,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6236 Ashley Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $829,937, approximately $404 per square foot. 6236 Ashley Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Corey Jeffrey R
Bought by
Jeffrey And Denise Corey 2025 Trust and Corey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Corey Jeffrey R
Bought by
Corey Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Corey Janet E
Bought by
Corey Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey And Denise Corey 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corey Jeffrey R | -- | First American Title | |
| Corey Jeffrey R | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corey Jeffrey R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $277,323 | $68,528 | $208,795 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $271,885 | $67,184 | $204,701 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $266,554 | $65,867 | $200,687 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $261,327 | $64,575 | $196,752 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $256,203 | $63,309 | $192,894 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $253,576 | $62,660 | $190,916 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $248,604 | $61,431 | $187,173 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $243,729 | $60,226 | $183,503 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $238,950 | $59,045 | $179,905 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $234,264 | $57,887 | $176,377 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $230,745 | $57,017 | $173,728 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $226,225 | $55,900 | $170,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map