6236 Schunk Ct Cincinnati, OH 45239
White Oak East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,795 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6236 Schunk Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $279,199, approximately $147 per square foot. 6236 Schunk Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $67,309 | $12,460 | $54,849 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $67,309 | $12,460 | $54,849 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $44,926 | $11,172 | $33,754 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $44,926 | $11,172 | $33,754 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $44,926 | $11,172 | $33,754 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $40,114 | $9,975 | $30,139 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $40,114 | $9,975 | $30,139 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $40,114 | $9,975 | $30,139 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $44,261 | $9,877 | $34,384 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $44,261 | $9,877 | $34,384 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $44,261 | $9,877 | $34,384 |
| 2013 | $2,413 | $44,706 | $9,975 | $34,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map