Estimated Value: $437,000 - $544,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6237 Shadyview Ln N, Osseo, MN 55311 and is currently estimated at $502,268, approximately $312 per square foot. 6237 Shadyview Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata Central Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Ave Maria Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Gale David T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale David T | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,736 | $500,800 | $102,700 | $398,100 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $472,900 | $62,100 | $410,800 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $464,600 | $52,200 | $412,400 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $427,400 | $60,500 | $366,900 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $418,900 | $65,000 | $353,900 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $406,600 | $62,900 | $343,700 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $391,300 | $75,900 | $315,400 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $340,700 | $90,000 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $357,900 | $102,000 | $255,900 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $320,500 | $100,000 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,600 | $75,000 | $207,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map