6237 State Highway 36 Carlotta, CA 95528
Estimated Value: $241,910 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6237 State Highway 36, Carlotta, CA 95528 and is currently estimated at $340,970. 6237 State Highway 36 is a home with nearby schools including Cuddeback Elementary School, Fortuna Union High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Matthiesen Peter M
Bought by
Cooper Christopher M and Cooper Kathleen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,990
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$326,980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Christopher M | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Christopher M | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $117,548 | $31,340 | $86,208 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $115,244 | $30,726 | $84,518 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $112,985 | $30,124 | $82,861 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $110,771 | $29,534 | $81,237 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $108,600 | $28,955 | $79,645 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $107,488 | $28,659 | $78,829 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $105,382 | $28,098 | $77,284 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $103,317 | $27,548 | $75,769 |
| 2017 | $996 | $101,292 | $27,008 | $74,284 |
| 2016 | $976 | $99,307 | $26,479 | $72,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,817 | $26,082 | $71,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,902 | $25,572 | $70,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map