62385 Sampson Rd Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $182,727 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62385 Sampson Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $196,682, approximately $206 per square foot. 62385 Sampson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pike Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Terry and Wilson Mary Ann
Bought by
Wilson Terry and Wilson Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $47,138 | $8,998 | $38,140 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $47,138 | $8,998 | $38,140 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $37,712 | $7,199 | $30,513 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $37,720 | $7,200 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $37,720 | $7,200 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $34,400 | $5,600 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $34,400 | $5,600 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $34,400 | $5,600 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $29,810 | $4,870 | $24,940 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $29,810 | $4,870 | $24,940 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $29,810 | $4,870 | $24,940 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $26,520 | $4,250 | $22,270 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $26,520 | $4,250 | $22,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map