62644 Sampson Rd New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $137,714 - $364,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62644 Sampson Rd, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $227,905, approximately $158 per square foot. 62644 Sampson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pike Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Holt Amber
Bought by
Holt Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $26,655 | $10,510 | $16,145 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $26,655 | $10,510 | $16,145 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $21,325 | $8,410 | $12,915 |
| 2022 | $925 | $21,330 | $8,410 | $12,920 |
| 2021 | $896 | $21,330 | $8,410 | $12,920 |
| 2020 | $799 | $18,800 | $6,330 | $12,470 |
| 2019 | $742 | $18,800 | $6,330 | $12,470 |
| 2018 | $725 | $18,800 | $6,330 | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $690 | $16,310 | $5,510 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $691 | $16,310 | $5,510 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $691 | $16,310 | $5,510 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,390 | $1,690 | $700 |
| 2013 | $56 | $2,390 | $1,690 | $700 |
Source: Public Records
Map