6239 Aspen Ave Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,583 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6239 Aspen Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $265,396, approximately $218 per square foot. 6239 Aspen Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $61,642 | $14,819 | $46,823 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $61,642 | $14,819 | $46,823 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $30,472 | $12,065 | $18,407 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $30,472 | $12,065 | $18,407 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $30,472 | $12,065 | $18,407 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $26,730 | $10,584 | $16,146 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $26,730 | $10,584 | $16,146 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $26,730 | $10,584 | $16,146 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $26,828 | $11,291 | $15,537 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $26,828 | $11,291 | $15,537 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $26,828 | $11,291 | $15,537 |
| 2013 | $1,832 | $27,657 | $11,641 | $16,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map