6303 Heitzler Ave Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,830 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6303 Heitzler Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $198,958, approximately $155 per square foot. 6303 Heitzler Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $46,109 | $8,106 | $38,003 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $46,109 | $8,106 | $38,003 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $46,109 | $8,106 | $38,003 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $28,767 | $6,601 | $22,166 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $28,767 | $6,601 | $22,166 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $28,767 | $6,601 | $22,166 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $25,232 | $5,789 | $19,443 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $25,232 | $5,789 | $19,443 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $25,232 | $5,789 | $19,443 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $25,082 | $6,178 | $18,904 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $25,082 | $6,178 | $18,904 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $25,082 | $6,178 | $18,904 |
| 2013 | $1,725 | $25,858 | $6,370 | $19,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map