Estimated Value: $93,871 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
909
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6239 Terry Rd, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $127,218, approximately $139 per square foot. 6239 Terry Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Westbrook Matthew
Bought by
Norris Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Jeanette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $3,745 | $1,440 | $2,305 |
| 2024 | $426 | $3,681 | $1,440 | $2,241 |
| 2023 | $426 | $3,681 | $1,440 | $2,241 |
| 2022 | $566 | $3,681 | $1,440 | $2,241 |
| 2021 | $409 | $3,681 | $1,440 | $2,241 |
| 2020 | $398 | $3,660 | $1,440 | $2,220 |
| 2019 | $396 | $3,660 | $1,440 | $2,220 |
| 2018 | $396 | $3,660 | $1,440 | $2,220 |