Estimated Value: $207,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6239 W Willow Bluff Rd, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $212,742, approximately $153 per square foot. 6239 W Willow Bluff Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McFee Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Cypress Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Fredette Alexander Michael and Fredette Amy Nicole
Bought by
Romo Andre O and Vitela Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Outstanding Balance
$82,249
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Killian Jan
Bought by
Fredette Alexander Michael and Fredette Amy Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,842
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Conaway Ronald T and Conaway Sandra
Bought by
Killian Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Harrold Stephen D and Harrold Deborah I
Bought by
Conaway Ronald T and Conaway Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,258
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Pettit Robert M
Bought by
Harrold Stephen D and Harrold Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,577
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Andre O | -- | Startex Title 11 | |
| Fredette Alexander Michael | -- | Multiple | |
| Killian Jan | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Conaway Ronald T | -- | American Title Co | |
| Harrold Stephen D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romo Andre O | $106,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredette Alexander Michael | $89,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian Jan | $73,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Conaway Ronald T | $66,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrold Stephen D | $63,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $180,496 | $52,661 | $127,835 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $181,756 | $52,661 | $129,095 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $191,010 | $52,661 | $138,349 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $165,728 | $43,967 | $121,761 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $137,865 | $43,967 | $93,898 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $128,083 | $33,782 | $94,301 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $115,774 | $22,108 | $93,666 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $123,234 | $17,017 | $106,217 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $123,234 | $17,017 | $106,217 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $115,085 | $17,017 | $98,068 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $108,132 | $17,017 | $91,115 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $96,336 | $17,017 | $79,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map