Estimated Value: $198,000 - $269,758
4
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 15th St, Havre, MT 59501 and is currently estimated at $249,190, approximately $305 per square foot. 624 15th St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Highland Park Early Primary School, Sunnyside School, and Lincoln-McKinley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Oswald Don C
Bought by
Owens Kamon A Jr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,470
Outstanding Balance
$60,700
Interest Rate
6.14%
Estimated Equity
$188,490
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Kamon A Jr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Kamon A Jr | $99,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |