624 35th St NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Kenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
736
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 35th St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $130,590, approximately $177 per square foot. 624 35th St NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Kenwood Leadership Academy, Franklin Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1998
Sold by
Fink Darice V and Vigen Darice V
Bought by
Bekeris Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$13,743
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$116,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bekeris Diana L | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bekeris Diana L | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $120,700 | $26,200 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $116,700 | $26,200 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $106,600 | $23,300 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $97,300 | $23,300 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $89,500 | $21,900 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $84,900 | $17,500 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $81,500 | $17,500 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map