624 3rd Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $288,743 - $322,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
5,914
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $300,186, approximately $50 per square foot. 624 3rd Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Charles R
Bought by
Knudson David K and Knudson Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Held Scott and Held Brenda
Bought by
Callender Daniel and Callender Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Charles R
Bought by
Held Scott and Held Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Vilma A
Bought by
Johnson Charles R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudson David K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Callender Daniel | -- | Ctic | |
| Held Scott | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Johnson Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |