624 3rd St Jasper, TX 75951
Estimated Value: $153,014 - $184,000
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Attached Carport
- Central Air
About This Home
As of April 2017Nice brick house on the corner of 3rd and Ave D that has been redone. Three bedroom and 2 baths. Open living area, large living and dining area, Split bedroom plan, master very spacious with lots of windows, master bath with tub and separate shower. Listed to sell!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,323
Parking
- Attached Carport
Home Design
- 1,948 Sq Ft Home
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Lillie M | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Lillie M | $70,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $118,640 | $3,807 | $114,833 |
| 2024 | $19 | $115,127 | $3,807 | $111,320 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $109,053 | $3,807 | $105,246 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $97,975 | $3,807 | $94,168 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $86,897 | $3,807 | $83,090 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $86,897 | $3,807 | $83,090 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $85,788 | $3,807 | $81,981 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $69,472 | $3,000 | $66,472 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $69,282 | $3,000 | $66,282 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $104,971 | $3,000 | $101,971 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,971 | $3,000 | $101,971 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,971 | $3,000 | $101,971 |
Map
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 64072168
APN: 007650011800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.