624 8th St Lambert, MS 38643
Estimated Value: $55,780 - $164,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 8th St, Lambert, MS 38643 and is currently estimated at $115,593, approximately $62 per square foot. 624 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Logan Sadie G
Bought by
Jenkins Jeremy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Jeremy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $3,933 | $500 | $3,433 |
| 2024 | $946 | $3,933 | $500 | $3,433 |
| 2023 | $947 | $3,933 | $500 | $3,433 |
| 2022 | $713 | $3,180 | $500 | $2,680 |
| 2021 | $651 | $3,180 | $500 | $2,680 |
| 2020 | $634 | $3,180 | $500 | $2,680 |
| 2019 | $630 | $3,180 | $500 | $2,680 |
| 2018 | $601 | $3,050 | $500 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | $594 | $3,050 | $500 | $2,550 |
| 2016 | $594 | $3,050 | $500 | $2,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,050 | $500 | $2,550 |