624 Agnes Ave Brielle, NJ 08730
Estimated Value: $907,000 - $1,028,204
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Agnes Ave, Brielle, NJ 08730 and is currently estimated at $958,551, approximately $567 per square foot. 624 Agnes Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Brielle Elementary School and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Zarrilli Richard
Bought by
Pinnella Jeffey and Pinnella Terriann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,528
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$930,023
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnella Jeffey | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinnella Jeffey | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,679 | $806,900 | $456,500 | $350,400 |
| 2024 | $9,261 | $779,900 | $436,000 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $9,261 | $720,700 | $384,800 | $335,900 |
| 2022 | $8,479 | $680,800 | $361,000 | $319,800 |
| 2021 | $8,479 | $553,100 | $247,000 | $306,100 |
| 2020 | $8,941 | $546,200 | $247,000 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $544,400 | $247,000 | $297,400 |
| 2018 | $8,825 | $540,100 | $256,500 | $283,600 |
| 2017 | $8,554 | $517,200 | $242,300 | $274,900 |
| 2016 | $8,425 | $510,300 | $242,300 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $8,285 | $498,200 | $242,300 | $255,900 |
| 2014 | $9,195 | $590,200 | $357,500 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map