626 Agnes Ave Brielle, NJ 08730
Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Agnes Ave, Brielle, NJ 08730 and is currently estimated at $1,153,395, approximately $616 per square foot. 626 Agnes Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brielle Elementary School and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2007
Sold by
Higgins David
Bought by
Lagani Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagani Frank | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,799 | $897,600 | $456,500 | $441,100 |
| 2024 | $10,453 | $870,200 | $436,000 | $434,200 |
| 2023 | $10,453 | $813,500 | $384,800 | $428,700 |
| 2022 | $8,749 | $777,000 | $361,000 | $416,000 |
| 2021 | $8,749 | $570,700 | $247,000 | $323,700 |
| 2020 | $9,277 | $566,700 | $247,000 | $319,700 |
| 2019 | $9,163 | $568,100 | $247,000 | $321,100 |
| 2018 | $9,247 | $565,900 | $256,500 | $309,400 |
| 2017 | $9,019 | $545,300 | $242,300 | $303,000 |
| 2016 | $8,679 | $525,700 | $242,300 | $283,400 |
| 2015 | $8,578 | $515,800 | $242,300 | $273,500 |
| 2014 | $6,565 | $421,400 | $200,000 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map