Seller's Agent in 2015
Serena Weiny
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 210-8632
4 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,062 - $615,000
Exceptional home, granite counters in kitchen, hardwoods in dining, gathering, foyer and kitchen. Frieze carpet, designer paint throughout, custom tiled baths, plus more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC License #276620 Listed on: 08/02/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunliffe Kimberly | $278,000 | Signature Title Services Llc | |
| Lebo Brad A | $222,900 | -- | |
| Frank Batson Homes Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunliffe Kimberly | $272,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Lebo Brad A | $211,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2018 03/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Price Changed | $198,500 | -0.3% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2018 01/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -11.6% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -19.1% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Sold | $278,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $139,100 | $25,000 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $97,750 | $17,000 | $80,750 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $97,750 | $17,000 | $80,750 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $97,750 | $17,000 | $80,750 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $97,750 | $17,000 | $80,750 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $77,525 | $13,750 | $63,775 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $77,525 | $13,750 | $63,775 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Serena Weiny
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 210-8632
4 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Cunliffe
Vibe Realty
(615) 405-2713
6 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1657486
APN: 075-16-0A-021-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.