624 Bluffs View Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Bluffs View Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $528,166, approximately $198 per square foot. 624 Bluffs View Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Hardebeck Donald E and Hardebeck Georgann
Bought by
Hardebeck Donald E and Hardebeck Georgann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Hardebeck Donald E and Myers Georgann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Hardebeck Donald E and Hardebeck Georgann
Bought by
Hardebeck Donald E and Hardebeck Georgann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardebeck Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Hardebeck Donald E | $324,200 | -- | |
| Hardebeck Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hardebeck Donald E | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardebeck Donald E | $211,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $78,490 | $15,850 | $62,640 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $65,190 | $5,950 | $59,240 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $65,190 | $5,950 | $59,240 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $61,560 | $9,900 | $51,660 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $61,560 | $9,900 | $51,660 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $59,300 | $7,750 | $51,550 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $59,300 | $7,750 | $51,550 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $58,110 | $15,450 | $42,660 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $58,110 | $15,450 | $42,660 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $50,980 | $14,480 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $50,980 | $14,480 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $47,500 | $11,650 | $35,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map