616 Bluff View Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $470,212 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Bluff View, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $476,553, approximately $178 per square foot. 616 Bluff View is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Dixon Brandon M and Dixon Christiana M
Bought by
Malone Matthew David and Malone Rebecca Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$237,096
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$239,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Brazill Thomas J and Brazill Meg M
Bought by
Dixon Brandon M and Dixon Christiana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Brazill Thomas J and Brazill Meg M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Matthew David | $295,000 | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Dixon Brandon M | $262,500 | Clear Title Group | |
| Brazill Thomas J | $239,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Matthew David | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Brandon M | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brazill Thomas J | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $82,010 | $15,790 | $66,220 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $67,780 | $5,930 | $61,850 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $67,780 | $5,930 | $61,850 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $62,910 | $9,860 | $53,050 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $62,910 | $9,860 | $53,050 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $60,400 | $7,750 | $52,650 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $60,400 | $7,750 | $52,650 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $59,590 | $15,430 | $44,160 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $59,590 | $15,430 | $44,160 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $52,230 | $14,460 | $37,770 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $52,230 | $14,460 | $37,770 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $48,560 | $11,530 | $37,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map