624 Cardinal St Lodi, CA 95240
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Cardinal St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $370,348, approximately $317 per square foot. 624 Cardinal St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Leroy Nichols Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Young June A
Bought by
Young June A and The Irvin E Young Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Young Irvin E and Young June
Bought by
Young Irvin E and Young June A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young June A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Young June A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Young Irvin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young June A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $70,435 | $14,213 | $56,222 |
| 2024 | $766 | $69,055 | $13,935 | $55,120 |
| 2023 | $749 | $67,702 | $13,662 | $54,040 |
| 2022 | $732 | $66,376 | $13,395 | $52,981 |
| 2021 | $745 | $65,076 | $13,133 | $51,943 |
| 2020 | $726 | $64,410 | $12,999 | $51,411 |
| 2019 | $712 | $63,148 | $12,745 | $50,403 |
| 2018 | $702 | $61,911 | $12,496 | $49,415 |
| 2017 | $687 | $60,698 | $12,251 | $48,447 |
| 2016 | $644 | $59,508 | $12,011 | $47,497 |
| 2014 | $630 | $57,467 | $11,599 | $45,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map