624 Carnelian Ave Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $649,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Carnelian Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $623,841, approximately $253 per square foot. 624 Carnelian Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joseph Widmer, Jr. Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and Central Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Aichele Hubert W and Aichele Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aichele Hubert W | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $440,717 | $130,798 | $309,919 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $432,077 | $128,234 | $303,843 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $423,606 | $125,720 | $297,886 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $415,301 | $123,255 | $292,046 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $407,159 | $120,839 | $286,320 |
| 2020 | $5,889 | $402,985 | $119,600 | $283,385 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $395,084 | $117,255 | $277,829 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $387,338 | $114,956 | $272,382 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $379,744 | $112,702 | $267,042 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $348,000 | $103,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $319,000 | $95,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map