624 County 5 NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $385,403 - $632,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 County 5 NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $494,351, approximately $266 per square foot. 624 County 5 NW is a home with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Laurie Crofoot and John Risch
Bought by
Crofoot Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Crofoot Laurie R
Bought by
Risch John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
American National Bank Of Minnesota
Bought by
Crofoot Lauri R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Reher Gordon M and Reher Leann E
Bought by
American National Bank Of Minnesota
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crofoot Laurie | $500 | Title Team | |
| Risch John W | -- | -- | |
| Crofoot Lauri R | $25,000 | Noble Escrow & Title Inc | |
| American National Bank Of Minnesota | $547,590 | Noble Escrow & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crofoot Laurie | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crofoot Lauri R | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $446,500 | $62,000 | $384,500 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $404,400 | $47,000 | $357,400 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $376,300 | $47,000 | $329,300 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $376,300 | $47,000 | $329,300 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $214,000 | $33,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $738 | $222,100 | $33,000 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $790 | $110,400 | $22,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $740 | $102,400 | $22,000 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $710 | $102,400 | $22,000 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $154 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map