624 Crane Prairie Way Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Crane Prairie Way, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $815,259, approximately $288 per square foot. 624 Crane Prairie Way is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and European Academy Of Early Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Lee Wetherington Dev Inc
Bought by
Pickens-Clark Ann Risdon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,477
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$687,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickens-Clark Ann Risdon | $132,000 | -- | |
| Pickens-Clark Ann Risdon | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickens-Clark Ann Risdon | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Pickens-Clark Ann Risdon | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $437,586 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,741 | $425,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $412,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $400,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $389,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $383,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $375,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $368,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $360,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $409,500 | $122,600 | $286,900 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $408,700 | $117,300 | $291,400 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map