624 Daniel Cir Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $74,103
Studio
--
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Daniel Cir, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $68,526, approximately $49 per square foot. 624 Daniel Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $5,135 | $1,200 | $3,935 |
| 2024 | $761 | $4,994 | $1,200 | $3,794 |
| 2023 | $761 | $4,994 | $1,200 | $3,794 |
| 2022 | $961 | $4,994 | $1,200 | $3,794 |
| 2021 | $757 | $4,994 | $1,200 | $3,794 |
| 2020 | $745 | $4,958 | $1,200 | $3,758 |
| 2019 | $745 | $4,958 | $1,200 | $3,758 |
| 2018 | $735 | $4,958 | $1,200 | $3,758 |
| 2017 | $711 | $4,958 | $1,200 | $3,758 |
| 2016 | $711 | $4,958 | $1,200 | $3,758 |
| 2015 | $679 | $4,896 | $1,200 | $3,696 |
| 2014 | $677 | $4,896 | $1,200 | $3,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map