Estimated Value: $184,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Doncaster Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $202,000, approximately $163 per square foot. 624 Doncaster Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Runge George Russell
Bought by
Ramirez Jhon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2014
Sold by
Runge Russell
Bought by
Harriman Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Runge Russell
Bought by
Harriman Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Runge Russell
Bought by
Harriman Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jhon | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harriman Charles | $128,000 | -- | |
| Harriman Charles | $128,000 | -- | |
| Harriman Charles | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harriman Charles | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,306 | $9,000 | $2,100 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $5,159 | $1,400 | $3,759 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $5,159 | $1,400 | $3,759 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $5,159 | $1,400 | $3,759 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $5,120 | $1,200 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $957 | $5,120 | $1,200 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $907 | $5,120 | $1,200 | $3,920 |
| 2016 | $928 | $5,120 | $1,200 | $3,920 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $7,222 | $1,800 | $5,422 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,810 | $1,200 | $3,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map