624 E 29th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,300 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E 29th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $361,075, approximately $267 per square foot. 624 E 29th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,393 | $290,300 | $52,100 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $259,900 | $44,300 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $232,700 | $36,100 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $179,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $182,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $170,666 | $39,935 | $130,731 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $166,228 | $38,033 | $128,195 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $162,004 | $38,033 | $123,971 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $162,004 | $38,033 | $123,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map