$1,120,000

Estimated payment $6,725/month

Total Views 651
8 Beds
4 Baths
2,959 Sq Ft
$379 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare opportunity to acquire a professionally managed investment property in Los Angeles. 624 E 80th Street features a 2,959-square-foot building situated on a 5,740-square-foot lot. This high-performance asset is comprised entirely of 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, offering an in-demand layout for the local rental market.
The property features a charming, single-story front home with a beautifully with a landscaped yard. The gated entry leads to ample parking in the rear, a nice amenity for this high-density neighborhood. Strategically positioned for investors, the building boasts excellent in-place income—a significant advantage within a rent-restricted market. Its condition reflects a high standard of professional management, helping the transition for the next owner.
The location offers connectivity, situated just moments from major freeway interchanges. Tenants enjoy rapid access to the region’s premier employment and entertainment hubs, including LAX, SoFi Stadium, USC, and Downtown Los Angeles. With a desirable 2 bedrooms and a centralized location, this property is a standout addition to any real estate portfolio.

Listing Agent

Derek Fowler

Re/Max Commercial & Investment Brokerage Email: dfowler@remax.net License #01319692 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,973

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 5,740 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x127.5
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,959 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

Additional Features

  • Rain Gutters
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 3107
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6029008027
  • $572 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units

Building Details

  • Rent Control
  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Operating Expense $27,840
  • Gross Income $91,368
  • Net Operating Income $58,960

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,973

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

5,740 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • CapRate: 5.26
  • Improvements Percent: 34.82
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Zoning: LAR2
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 6029008027
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 378.51

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Value Percent: 65.18
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size: 45x127.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5740.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1318

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Electricity

Multi Family

  • Average2 Bed Area: 705 Square Feet
  • Gross Income: 91368.00
  • Gross Multiplier: 12.26
  • Gross Operating Income: 86800.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 91368.00
  • Lot Size Area: 5740.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 58960.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Operating Expense: 27840.00
  • Operating Expense Percent: 30.47
  • Rent Control: Yes
  • Total Expenses: 27840.00
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 5.00

Tax Info

  • Taxes Percent: 1.28
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 3107
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7973.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 572.42

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,973 $623,228 $406,201 $217,027
2024 $7,842 $611,009 $398,237 $212,772
2023 $7,696 $599,029 $390,429 $208,600
2022 $7,349 $587,284 $382,774 $204,510
2021 $7,248 $575,769 $375,269 $200,500
2020 $7,316 $569,867 $371,422 $198,445
2019 $7,038 $558,694 $364,140 $194,554
2018 $6,930 $547,740 $357,000 $190,740
2016 $958 $52,552 $13,643 $38,909
2015 $948 $51,764 $13,439 $38,325
2014 $980 $50,751 $13,176 $37,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $1,120,000 +108.4% $379 / Sq Ft
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Sold $537,500 +7.5% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Price Changed $499,990 -16.7% $169 / Sq Ft
01/12/2017 01/12/17 For Sale $599,990 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $537,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SB26086647

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6029-008-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.