624 E Griffin Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
East Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,823,961
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Griffin Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,654,981, approximately $572 per square foot. 624 E Griffin Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Poncelet Gregory R and Poncelet Melinda G
Bought by
Home Sweet Homestead Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,020
Interest Rate
2.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,337,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Poncelet Gregory R and Poncelet Greg
Bought by
Poncelet Gregory R and Poncelet Melinda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Sweet Homestead Llc | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Poncelet Gregory R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History