$28,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

624 E Randolph Ave Enid, OK 73701

1 Bed
1 Bath
966 Sq Ft
7,013 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$29 Per Sq Ft

30% Below List Price

200 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Storage Shed

About This Home

As of April 2026

Looking for your next flip or ready to add to your rental portfolio? Then look no further! Some projects have been started, like new windows and plumbing, others still need to be finished. This house features a large porch, one bedroom, one bathroom, living area, dining area, and enclosed porch/laundry room. The adjacent lot to the East is being sold along with the house giving you an oversized yard, or potential to build an additional house. Property sells as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darla Balch

McGraw Elite License #184463 Listed on: 09/16/2025

McGraw Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Miranda

McGraw Elite License #212512

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x140
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 966 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3240-00-010-016-0-132-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 966
  • Age: 71 Years Or More
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Class: Residential
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining
  • Enid School District: Verify W/ Board Of Ed.
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Extras: Fence-Chain Link, Storage Shed
  • Flood Ins: Not Required
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Improvements: New windows, partial central heat and air install
  • Legal Description: Lot 16 and 17, Block 10
  • Legal Name S: Michael Howell
  • Living Areas: 1
  • Lvt Date: 09/16/2025
  • Sq Ft Provided By: Ok Assessor
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 966
  • Type: Single House
  • Water Sewer: City Water, City Sewer
  • Annual Taxes: 290+14
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • County Assessor Parcel I D: 3240-00-010-016-0-132-00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 11

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Floor: Wood/Raised
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One Story
  • Other Rooms: Screen Enclsd Porch/Patio
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 28.99

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 100x140

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-29.82%
Views
2649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20131.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $28,000 Northwest Title
Quit Claim Deed $12,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $28,000 -28.0% $29 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $38,900 -2.5% $40 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $39,900 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $39,900 -11.3% $41 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $45,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $317 $2,941 $250 $2,691
2024 $295 $2,802 $250 $2,552
2023 $282 $2,668 $250 $2,418
2022 $272 $2,541 $250 $2,291
2021 $231 $4,255 $250 $4,005
2020 $7 $2,066 $113 $1,953
2019 $7 $2,066 $111 $1,955
2018 $7 $2,066 $119 $1,947
2017 $7 $2,066 $119 $1,947
2016 $7 $2,006 $114 $1,892
2015 $98 $2,006 $250 $1,756
2014 $93 $1,948 $231 $1,717
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20251263

Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3240-00-010-016-0-132-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.