624 E Walnut St Perkasie, PA 18944
East Rockhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,954
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Walnut St, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $342,846, approximately $175 per square foot. 624 E Walnut St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Faith Christain Academy Lower, and Community Service Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1992
Sold by
Jenkins Stephen R
Bought by
Caruso Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1985
Bought by
Jenkins Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Paul M | $89,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins Stephen R | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $16,120 | -- | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $16,120 | $0 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $16,120 | $0 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $16,120 | $0 | $16,120 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $16,120 | $0 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $16,120 | $0 | $16,120 |