624 E Willow St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,551 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Willow St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $364,888, approximately $249 per square foot. 624 E Willow St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Grand Star Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Gross Kelly M and Gross Christina L
Bought by
Mason Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Charles | -- | Midwest Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $39,364 | $7,982 | $31,382 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $38,249 | $7,982 | $30,267 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $36,616 | $7,250 | $29,366 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $32,913 | $6,044 | $26,869 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $29,923 | $6,044 | $23,879 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $28,382 | $5,491 | $22,891 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $26,588 | $4,894 | $21,694 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $26,013 | $4,447 | $21,566 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $24,840 | $3,894 | $20,946 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $22,448 | $3,894 | $18,554 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $21,758 | $3,894 | $17,864 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,975 | $3,894 | $15,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map