624 Graves Mill Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Graves Mill Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently priced at $789,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 624 Graves Mill Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Lovelace W Scott
Bought by
Joy-Lovelace Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Farry Jeffrey Justin and Farry Kristin Ann
Bought by
Farry Jeffrey Justin and Farry Kerin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Farry Jeffery Justin and Farry Kristin Ann
Bought by
Farry Jeffery Justin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy-Lovelace Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farry Jeffrey Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Lovelace W Scott W | $1,448,500 | None Available | |
| Farry Jeffery Justin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $2,165,300 | $1,560,000 | $605,300 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $1,334,700 | $1,179,200 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $1,334,700 | $1,179,200 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $1,334,700 | $1,179,200 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $1,726,600 | $1,571,100 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $1,806,600 | $1,651,100 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,696,500 | $1,541,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $1,955,400 | $1,866,600 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $1,955,400 | $1,866,600 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,955,400 | $1,866,600 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,955,400 | $1,866,600 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,955,400 | $1,866,600 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map