624 Longleaf Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Longleaf Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $317,280. 624 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $22,840 | $2,200 | $20,640 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $22,840 | $2,200 | $20,640 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $20,760 | $2,000 | $18,760 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $20,760 | $2,000 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $20,760 | $2,000 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $20,760 | $2,000 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $15,620 | $1,600 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $15,620 | $1,600 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $15,620 | $1,600 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $15,620 | $1,600 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map