624 Main St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $88,588 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Main St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $127,397, approximately $99 per square foot. 624 Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $56,762 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $537 | $55,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $534 | $53,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $51,995 | $6,000 | $45,995 |
| 2021 | $886 | $44,132 | $6,000 | $38,132 |
| 2020 | $793 | $37,384 | $6,000 | $31,384 |
| 2019 | $150 | $31,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $141 | $31,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $130 | $30,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $117 | $30,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $114 | $29,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map