Estimated Value: $198,479 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Main St, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $296,120, approximately $238 per square foot. 624 Main St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Shade Floyd H and Shade Betty L
Bought by
Reenock Michael M and Shade Reenock Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1989
Bought by
Shade Floyd H and Michael Betty L %
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reenock Michael M | -- | None Available | |
| Shade Floyd H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $743 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2015 | $728 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
| 2014 | $728 | $70,500 | $22,700 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map