624 Mountainview Rd Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Mountainview Rd, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $584,467, approximately $389 per square foot. 624 Mountainview Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Crowley Daniel and Crowley Cathey
Bought by
Crowley Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Terry James W and Terry Mary
Bought by
Crowley Daniel and Crowley Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Diane M | $89,654 | None Available | |
| Crowley Daniel | $319,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowley Daniel | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,736 | $11,000 | $2,000 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $11,960 | $11,000 | $2,000 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $11,741 | $11,000 | $2,000 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $10,394 | $11,000 | $2,000 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $11,866 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $9,577 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $9,089 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $8,336 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
| 2013 | $3,600 | $10,100 | $2,000 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map