Buyer's Agent in 2012
SHELLY CROSS
THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP
(970) 985-1525
9 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,061 - $519,000
Mechanics Dream!4 car tandem garage with heating, cooling and 1/2 bath. Over 2300 Sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2 Baths. 2 evaporative coolers on house/ forced air heating and cooling in garage. Also features Living area, Family room and Bonus room. RV Parking, sprinklers and Storage shed on .41 acre lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jose R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silva Jose R | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Keeling Robert R | $128,500 | -- | |
| Silva Jose R | $11,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Jose R | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeling Robert R | $122,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Sold | $230,000 | -6.1% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $29,010 | $5,500 | $23,510 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $29,120 | $5,060 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $29,120 | $5,060 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $23,710 | $4,170 | $19,540 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $24,390 | $4,290 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $21,810 | $3,580 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $21,810 | $3,580 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $19,320 | $3,240 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $19,320 | $3,240 | $16,080 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $21,160 | $3,180 | $17,980 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $21,160 | $3,180 | $17,980 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $16,950 | $2,790 | $14,160 |
Buyer's Agent in 2012
SHELLY CROSS
THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP
(970) 985-1525
9 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 660887
APN: 2943-053-05-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.