624 Rand St San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,496,000 - $1,747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Rand St, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,627,683, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 624 Rand St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Fineanganofo Ana
Bought by
Fineanganofo Tevita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$350,099
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,277,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Tau Polikalepo T and Tau Ema L
Bought by
Fineanganofo Tevita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Outstanding Balance
$350,099
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,277,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Robert H
Bought by
Tau Polikalepo T and Tau Ema L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |